Study in Canada

foto

Study in canada


The quality of education and living standards in Canada are amongst the highest in the world, but the cost of living and tuition fees for international students are generally lower.

Canada’s high academic standards and rigorous high-quality education will open doors for your future and benefit your career over the long term. As an international student in Canada, you’ll enjoy all of the same freedoms which protect Canadians – respect for human rights, equality, and a stable and peaceful society. Canada has a comprehensive and modern communications network with first-class infrastructure that offers easy access to a wide variety of technology. Canadian students consistently rank among the best in the world on international tests of reading, science and mathematics. Proclaimed international leaders in government, business and academic circles have studied language skills and/or academic subjects in Canada.

  • Qualifications Valued World wide
  • Affordable Education
  • Multicultural Society
  • Healthy and Safe Communities
  • World-Class Language Education
  • Exciting Campus Lifestyle
  • Land of Possibilities

Study in Manitoba (Canada)


Manitoba offers

  • An internationally recognized education in leading-edge facilities from first-rate teachers and professors.
  • High quality, affordable education and training in small or large, rural or urban, public or private institutions.
  • Up to a 60% income tax rebate on your eligible post-secondary tuition fees when you start to work in Manitoba (Learn more about the Manitoba Tuition Fee Income Tax rebate
  • Priority for international students in the Manitoba Provincial Nominee Program (MPNP) when you apply for your Canadian Permanent Resident Visa - allowing you to stay in Manitoba after graduation to live and work (- Learn more about the MPNP International Student Stream )
  • Free Manitoba Medical Insurance for you, your spouse, and/or dependants if you hold a valid study permit and reside in Manitoba for at least 6 consecutive months effective April 1st, 2012.
  • Students are eligible to file PR after 5 months of full time work experience and may get PR in 6-12 months.